Staff

General questions? Send us an email.

Director’s Office
Jeffrey N. Brown, CEO and Director
Tanya Beckett, Executive Administrator
Kelley Salemi, Title Governance Coordinator

Communications and Marketing
April Swieconek, Director of External Affairs
Jessica Kelley Boucher, Communications Manager
Aviva Santopietro, Digital Communications Specialist
Erik Bowen, Film & Exhibition Technician
Media inquiries and advertising sales representatives please use media@thewadsworth.org
Click here to request a donation to your non-profit organization.

Conservation
Allen Kosanovich, Paintings Conservator
Casey Mallinckrodt, Object Conservator
Kat Sarris, Conservation Assistant and Framer

Curatorial Office
Send general curatorial inquiries to curatorial@thewadsworth.org
Matthew Hargraves, Interim Robert H. Schutz Jr. Chief Curator
Brandy Culp, Richard Koopman Curator of American Decorative Arts
Jordan Fenn, Curatorial Administrator
Mark Giuliano, Exhibition Designer
Patricia Hickson, Emily Hall Tremaine Curator of Contemporary Art
Erin Monroe, Krieble Curator of American Paintings and Sculpture
Alison Parman, Exhibitions and Publications Manager
Jared Quinton, Marsted Fellow for Contemporary Art
Linda Roth, Director of Special Curatorial Projects and Charles C. and Eleanor Lamont Cunningham Curator of European Decorative Arts 
Vanessa Sigalas, Associate Curator for Collections Research
Oliver Tostmann, Susan Morse Hilles Curator of European Art

Development
Hollis Dorman, Interim Development Director
Julia Isenberg, Associate Director of Development
Ann Marie Drury, Special Events and Programs Manager
Keri Halloran, Development Assistant
Kate Paulo, Grants Manager
Diana Reeve, Membership Manager
Andrea Sorna, Tessitura Database Specialist
Erin Sullivan, Grants Assistant

Education & Visitor Services
Anne Butler Rice, Georgette Auerbach Koopman Director of Education
Lindsey Fyfe, School and Teacher Programs Manager
Denise Giannino, Docent and Tour Programs Manager
Marisely Gonzalez, Youth and Community Programs Manager
Courtney Hebert, Manager of Groups & Visitor Services
Jama Holchin, Evaluation and Digital Interpretation Specialist
Adam Lenz, Public Engagement and Programs Manager
Michelle McFarland, Head of Visitor Experience & Services

Facilities
Cecil Adams, Director of Facilities & Capital Projects

Willard Coppedge, Properties Services

Finance
Tracey Krasniewski, Director of Finance

Information Technology
Noreen Farrow, Information Systems Technician/Office Services

Library and Archives
Amy Kilkenny, Head of Library and Archives
Chloe Collins, Library & Archives Assistant

Museum Services
Allen Phillips, Collection Imaging and Publications Manager
Jon Eastman, Manager of Art Handling/Preparators
Joe Bun Keo, Art Preparator
Rick Bogdan, Audio Visual Technician / Art Preparator

Museum Shop
Stacey Stachow, Shop Manager
Sarajane Cedrone, Museum Shop Assistant

Protection Services
Steve Gerich, Supervisor

Registrar
For inquiries about the collection or past exhibitions please send an email to: registrar@thewadsworth.org
Mary Busick, Chief Registrar
Paige Culbert, Senior Associate Registrar
Emma Cameron, Associate Registrar

Rights & Reproduction
rights.repro@thewadsworth.org

The Aetna Theater

The Amistad Center for Art & Culture
Kimberly Kersey, Executive Director
Margot Early, Program Manager